Race 2 – Fforest Fields June 22 2022
Thanks to Readysetgo for timing the race and providing results. Full results can be found on their website: readysetgotiming
Pos. | Name | Club | Time | Points | Age Cat | Age Cat Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robin Woods | Builth and District | 27:55 | 1 | Vet 45 Male | 1st |
2nd | Eric Apperley | Croft Ambrey RC | 28:34 | 2 | Senior Male | 1st |
3rd | Mark Lamonby | Croft Ambrey RC | 28:51 | 3 | Senior Male | 2nd |
4th | Gareth Leek | Croft Ambrey RC | 29:00 | 4 | Senior Male | 3rd |
5th | Alex Logan | Ludlow Runners | 29:03 | 5 | Vet 40 Male | 1st |
6th | Jamie Shingler | Ludlow Runners | 29:13 | 6 | Vet 45 Male | 2nd |
7th | Gavin Jones | Monross Trailblazers | 29:44 | 7 | Senior Male | 4th |
8th | Mike Pfeiffer | Builth and District | 29:51 | 8 | Vet 55 Male | 1st |
9th | Phil Morris | Builth and District | 30:03 | 9 | Vet 40 Male | 2nd |
10th | Ryan Knight | Hereford Couriers RC | 30:18 | 10 | Senior Male | 5th |
11th | Scott Kennedy | Hereford Couriers RC | 31:06 | 11 | Vet 40 Male | 3rd |
12th | Donna Morris | Builth and District | 31:18 | 12 | Vet 35 Female | 1st |
13th | Sion Parry | Builth and District | 31:41 | 13 | Vet 40 Male | 4th |
14th | Richard Edwards | Builth and District | 31:41 | 14 | Vet 40 Male | 5th |
15th | Peter Koval | Hereford Triathlon Club | 32:13 | 15 | Vet 35 Male | 1st |
16th | Ryan Lawrence | Hereford Couriers RC | 32:27 | 16 | Senior Male | 6th |
17th | William Morris | Hereford Couriers RC | 32:28 | 17 | Senior Male | 7th |
18th | Lee Price | Builth and District | 32:31 | 18 | Vet 45 Male | 3rd |
19th | Jacob Iveson | Builth and District | 32:41 | 19 | Senior Male | 8th |
20th | Grant Womack | Croft Ambrey RC | 32:51 | 20 | Vet 40 Male | 6th |
21st | Simon Norwood | Croft Ambrey RC | 33:10 | 21 | Vet 50 Male | 1st |
22nd | Rhys Davies | Builth and District | 33:15 | 22 | Senior Male | 9th |
23rd | Claire Thomas | Ludlow Runners | 33:27 | 23 | Vet 35 Female | 2nd |
24th | Jeremy Jehan | Wye Valley Runners | 33:45 | 24 | Vet 50 Male | 2nd |
25th | Charlotte Broadhurst | Croft Ambrey RC | 33:50 | 25 | Female Under 20 | 1st |
26th | Jack Hammond | Builth and District | 33:53 | 26 | Senior Male | 10th |
27th | Matthew Sullivan | Builth and District | 33:55 | 27 | Senior Male | 11th |
28th | Dave George | Croft Ambrey RC | 34:01 | 28 | Vet 50 Male | 3rd |
29th | Matt Ansfield | Hereford Triathlon Club | 34:05 | 29 | Vet 45 Male | 4th |
30th | Nigel Taylor | Croft Ambrey RC | 34:09 | 30 | Vet 55 Male | 2nd |
31st | Marc Dowse | Builth and District | 34:12 | 31 | Vet 35 Male | 2nd |
32nd | Martin Lloyd | Hereford Couriers RC | 34:18 | 32 | Vet 40 Male | 7th |
33rd | Daniel Lewis | Wye Valley Runners | 34:24 | 33 | Vet 45 Male | 5th |
34th | Fern Cotterill | Ludlow Runners | 34:27 | 34 | Senior Female | 1st |
35th | Haydn O'Reilly | Builth and District | 34:34 | 35 | Vet 40 Male | 8th |
36th | Neil Grinnell | Ledbury Harriers | 34:36 | 36 | Vet 45 Male | 6th |
37th | Stephen Hambridge | Builth and District | 34:43 | 37 | Vet 40 Male | 9th |
38th | Daniel Spear | Hereford Couriers RC | 34:43 | 38 | Vet 35 Male | 3rd |
39th | Richard Bevan | Monross Trailblazers | 34:47 | 39 | Vet 45 Male | 7th |
40th | Andrew Stephens | Monross Trailblazers | 34:48 | 40 | Vet 45 Male | 8th |
41st | Dai Harris | Builth and District | 34:49 | 41 | Vet 35 Male | 4th |
42nd | Andy Taylor | Hereford Triathlon Club | 35:02 | 42 | Vet 50 Male | 4th |
43rd | Josh Price | Builth and District | 35:13 | 43 | Senior Male | 12th |
44th | Gareth Price | Builth and District | 35:26 | 44 | Vet 40 Male | 10th |
45th | Jonny Samuel | Builth and District | 35:27 | 45 | Senior Male | 13th |
46th | Martin Carter | Hereford Couriers RC | 35:28 | 46 | Vet 55 Male | 3rd |
47th | Gareth Lloyd | Presteigne Pacers | 35:29 | 47 | Senior Male | 14th |
48th | Matthew Samuel | Builth and District | 35:30 | 48 | Vet 35 Male | 5th |
49th | Mark Radon | Presteigne Pacers | 35:49 | 49 | Vet 40 Male | 11th |
50th | Lee Nicholson | Builth and District | 35:59 | 50 | Senior Male | 15th |
51st | Grant White | Monross Trailblazers | 36:01 | 51 | Senior Male | 16th |
52nd | Kate Jones | Builth and District | 36:07 | 52 | Senior Female | 2nd |
53rd | Jonathan Davey | Hereford Couriers RC | 36:16 | 53 | Vet 55 Male | 4th |
54th | Joanne Rees | Builth and District | 36:21 | 54 | Vet 45 Female | 1st |
55th | Sophie Cook | Builth and District | 36:37 | 55 | Vet 40 Female | 1st |
56th | Paul Mammatt | Hereford Triathlon Club | 36:41 | 56 | Vet 50 Male | 5th |
57th | Amy Fulford | Ludlow Runners | 36:47 | 57 | Vet 45 Female | 2nd |
58th | Lee Monks | Croft Ambrey RC | 36:54 | 58 | Vet 35 Male | 6th |
59th | Tim Giles | Ludlow Runners | 37:02 | 59 | Vet 50 Male | 6th |
60th | Rob Saunders | Builth and District | 37:10 | 60 | Vet 40 Male | 12th |
61st | Kelly Bowen | Croft Ambrey RC | 37:11 | 61 | Vet 35 Female | 3rd |
62nd | Niall Considine | Wye Valley Runners | 37:19 | 62 | Senior Male | 17th |
63rd | David O'Connell | Presteigne Pacers | 37:22 | 63 | Senior Male | 18th |
64th | Christina Plant | Hereford Couriers RC | 37:32 | 64 | Vet 35 Female | 4th |
65th | Iain Prentice | Ludlow Runners | 37:42 | 65 | Vet 55 Male | 5th |
66th | Mia Davies | Croft Ambrey RC | 37:44 | 66 | Senior Female | 3rd |
67th | Ellie Smithers | Hereford Couriers RC | 37:50 | 67 | Senior Female | 4th |
68th | Robert Gilligan | Wye Valley Runners | 37:54 | 68 | Vet 55 Male | 6th |
69th | Jenny Farrow | Builth and District | 38:05 | 69 | Vet 45 Female | 3rd |
70th | Dave Millichap | Croft Ambrey RC | 38:15 | 70 | Vet 50 Male | 7th |
71st | Steve Mesham | Presteigne Pacers | 38:39 | 71 | Vet 50 Male | 8th |
72nd | Mark Hookins | Hereford Couriers RC | 38:55 | 72 | Vet 50 Male | 9th |
73rd | Daniel Brazier | Croft Ambrey RC | 39:00 | 73 | Senior Male | 19th |
74th | Paul Parker | Ludlow Runners | 39:01 | 74 | Vet 50 Male | 10th |
75th | Amelia Louth | Wye Valley Runners | 39:03 | 75 | Senior Female | 5th |
76th | Thomas Powell | Ludlow Runners | 39:03 | 76 | Vet 35 Male | 7th |
77th | Kate Green | Ledbury Harriers | 39:04 | 77 | Vet 55 Female | 1st |
78th | Gareth Wood | Builth and District | 39:06 | 78 | Senior Male | 20th |
79th | Rebecca Ansfield | Wye Valley Runners | 39:07 | 79 | Vet 45 Female | 4th |
80th | Laura Perratt | Ludlow Runners | 39:12 | 80 | Senior Female | 6th |
81st | Thea Preece | Croft Ambrey RC | 39:36 | 81 | Senior Female | 7th |
82nd | David Williams | Hereford Couriers RC | 39:40 | 82 | Vet 60 Male | 1st |
83rd | Neil Taylor | Croft Ambrey RC | 39:53 | 83 | Vet 65 Male | 1st |
84th | Christian Prynne | Builth and District | 40:00 | 84 | Vet 50 Male | 11th |
85th | Roland Preece | Croft Ambrey RC | 40:08 | 85 | Vet 55 Male | 7th |
86th | Lisa Boucher | Builth and District | 40:14 | 86 | Vet 35 Female | 5th |
87th | Jo Tilby | Croft Ambrey RC | 40:19 | 87 | Vet 40 Female | 2nd |
88th | Jo Marriott | Croft Ambrey RC | 40:30 | 88 | Vet 50 Female | 1st |
89th | Lynne Compton | Wye Valley Runners | 40:39 | 89 | Vet 55 Female | 2nd |
90th | Steph Main | Croft Ambrey RC | 40:44 | 90 | Vet 50 Female | 2nd |
91st | Kirsty Prosser | Builth and District | 40:51 | 91 | Senior Female | 8th |
92nd | Russell Limbert | Ludlow Runners | 40:55 | 92 | Vet 55 Male | 8th |
93rd | Matthew Morris | Builth and District | 41:03 | 93 | Vet 40 Male | 13th |
94th | Brent Lowson | Wye Valley Runners | 41:07 | 94 | Vet 60 Male | 2nd |
95th | David Sutherland | Builth and District | 41:29 | 95 | Vet 65 Male | 2nd |
96th | Rachel Bradbury | Builth and District | 41:35 | 96 | Vet 40 Female | 3rd |
97th | Emma Bagshaw | Builth and District | 41:35 | 97 | Vet 50 Female | 3rd |
98th | Kate Platt | Hay Hotfooters | 41:39 | 98 | Vet 45 Female | 5th |
99th | Richard Crawley | Hereford Triathlon Club | 41:42 | 99 | Vet 45 Male | 9th |
100th | Andrew Jones | Builth and District | 41:43 | 100 | Vet 55 Male | 9th |
101st | Jane Hayde | Wye Valley Runners | 41:46 | 101 | Vet 35 Female | 6th |
102nd | David Green | Hereford Couriers RC | 41:52 | 102 | Vet 55 Male | 10th |
103rd | Gunvor Troelsen | Builth and District | 41:53 | 103 | Vet 55 Female | 3rd |
104th | Mike Shaw | Hereford Triathlon Club | 41:54 | 104 | Vet 70 Male | 1st |
105th | Sara Lake | Hay Hotfooters | 42:02 | 105 | Vet 50 Female | 4th |
106th | Lorna Shaw | Wye Valley Runners | 42:02 | 106 | Vet 60 Female | 1st |
107th | Ian Price | Croft Ambrey RC | 42:08 | 107 | Vet 70 Male | 2nd |
108th | Scott Humphreys | Builth and District | 42:12 | 108 | Senior Male | 21st |
109th | Kevin Dunster | Hay Hotfooters | 42:24 | 109 | Vet 60 Male | 3rd |
110th | Celia Speake | Builth and District | 42:27 | 110 | Vet 55 Female | 4th |
111th | Emma Stewardson | Ludlow Runners | 42:29 | 111 | Vet 40 Female | 4th |
112th | Lucia Demkova | Monross Trailblazers | 42:35 | 112 | Vet 40 Female | 5th |
113th | Sian Samuel | Builth and District | 42:37 | 113 | Vet 35 Female | 7th |
114th | Heather Evans | Builth and District | 42:42 | 114 | Vet 40 Female | 6th |
115th | Ralph Lloyd | Wye Valley Runners | 42:55 | 115 | Vet 60 Male | 4th |
116th | Rob Wood | Croft Ambrey RC | 43:08 | 116 | Vet 65 Male | 3rd |
117th | Victoria Woodhall | Hereford Couriers RC | 43:15 | 117 | Vet 45 Female | 6th |
118th | Howard Verran | Croft Ambrey RC | 43:24 | 118 | Vet 45 Male | 10th |
119th | Emily Davies | Wye Valley Runners | 43:27 | 119 | Vet 40 Female | 7th |
120th | Gary Gunner | Croft Ambrey RC | 43:36 | 120 | Vet 75 Male | 1st |
121st | Samantha Harper | Croft Ambrey RC | 43:39 | 121 | Vet 45 Female | 7th |
122nd | Leah Lowe | Wye Valley Runners | 43:43 | 122 | Vet 35 Female | 8th |
123rd | Phillip Harris | Builth and District | 43:49 | 123 | Vet 40 Male | 14th |
124th | Peter Cartwright | Ludlow Runners | 43:53 | 124 | Vet 65 Male | 4th |
125th | Liza Austin | Croft Ambrey RC | 43:58 | 125 | Vet 55 Female | 5th |
126th | Saul Phillips | Ludlow Runners | 44:04 | 126 | Vet 40 Male | 15th |
127th | Abbie Davies | Builth and District | 44:06 | 127 | Senior Female | 9th |
128th | Alexander Brown | Builth and District | 44:18 | 128 | Vet 50 Male | 12th |
129th | Deanna Mammatt | Hereford Triathlon Club | 44:24 | 129 | Vet 45 Female | 8th |
130th | Gary Watts | Builth and District | 44:42 | 130 | Vet 55 Male | 11th |
131st | Jo Ellis | Wye Valley Runners | 44:47 | 131 | Vet 40 Female | 8th |
132nd | Kevin Barnes | Hereford Couriers RC | 44:53 | 132 | Vet 55 Male | 12th |
133rd | Jamie Cook | Presteigne Pacers | 45:04 | 133 | Vet 60 Male | 5th |
134th | Suzanne Purvin | Croft Ambrey RC | 45:12 | 134 | Vet 60 Female | 2nd |
135th | Nikki Doherty | Croft Ambrey RC | 45:23 | 135 | Vet 35 Female | 9th |
136th | Kim Handley | Hereford Couriers RC | 45:57 | 136 | Vet 35 Female | 10th |
137th | Sue Hackett | Hay Hotfooters | 46:00 | 137 | Vet 55 Female | 6th |
138th | Gordon Truluck | Wye Valley Runners | 46:16 | 138 | Vet 65 Male | 5th |
139th | Adam Mitchell-Haywood | Hereford Couriers RC | 46:39 | 139 | Vet 40 Male | 16th |
140th | Laura Hands | Hereford Couriers RC | 46:42 | 140 | Senior Female | 10th |
141st | Olivia Watts | Builth and District | 47:35 | 141 | Senior Female | 11th |
142nd | Sian Lewis | Builth and District | 47:52 | 142 | Vet 40 Female | 9th |
143rd | Murray Jones | Hereford Triathlon Club | 47:54 | 143 | Vet 45 Male | 11th |
144th | Sue Wood | Croft Ambrey RC | 48:02 | 144 | Vet 65 Female | 1st |
145th | Leanne Cuthbertson | Croft Ambrey RC | 48:10 | 145 | Senior Female | 12th |
146th | Bryan Lloyd | Presteigne Pacers | 48:28 | 146 | Vet 60 Male | 6th |
147th | Huw Williams | Croft Ambrey RC | 48:28 | 147 | Vet 60 Male | 7th |
148th | Louise Reeves | Croft Ambrey RC | 48:30 | 148 | Vet 45 Female | 9th |
149th | Lisa Gray | Croft Ambrey RC | 48:30 | 149 | Vet 50 Female | 5th |
150th | Tina Cartwright | Ludlow Runners | 48:38 | 150 | Vet 65 Female | 2nd |
151st | Sahrah Wilding | Presteigne Pacers | 48:42 | 151 | Vet 55 Female | 7th |
152nd | Gareth Parkinson | Ludlow Runners | 49:14 | 152 | Vet 50 Male | 13th |
153rd | Hollie Francis | Hereford Couriers RC | 49:16 | 153 | Senior Female | 13th |
154th | Bryony Dean | Hereford Couriers RC | 49:17 | 154 | Vet 45 Female | 10th |
155th | Laura Price | Hereford Couriers RC | 49:30 | 155 | Senior Female | 14th |
156th | Keith Helliwell | Builth and District | 49:41 | 156 | Vet 45 Male | 12th |
157th | Stephen Hobson | Hereford Couriers RC | 49:49 | 157 | Vet 60 Male | 8th |
158th | Hannah Wilding | Builth and District | 49:55 | 158 | Senior Female | 15th |
159th | Izzy Watts | Builth and District | 50:14 | 159 | Vet 40 Female | 10th |
160th | Tina Lavelle | Hay Hotfooters | 50:35 | 160 | Vet 65 Female | 3rd |
161st | Victoria Band | Ledbury Harriers | 50:39 | 161 | Vet 45 Female | 11th |
162nd | Gemma Davies | Croft Ambrey RC | 51:08 | 162 | Vet 40 Female | 11th |
163rd | Hayley Price | Builth and District | 51:20 | 163 | Vet 50 Female | 6th |
164th | Janet Hill | Ludlow Runners | 51:37 | 164 | Vet 65 Female | 4th |
165th | Alan Nicholls | Hay Hotfooters | 51:55 | 165 | Vet 70 Male | 3rd |
166th | David Mitchell-Haywood | Hereford Couriers RC | 52:14 | 166 | Vet 35 Male | 8th |
167th | SPARE | Hereford Couriers RC | 52:47 | 167 | 1st | |
168th | Gareth Morris | Builth and District | 52:53 | 168 | Vet 55 Male | 13th |
169th | Clare Preece | Croft Ambrey RC | 53:49 | 169 | Vet 50 Female | 7th |
170th | Tina Harrison | Builth and District | 54:16 | 170 | Vet 55 Female | 8th |
171st | Alison Benwell | Ludlow Runners | 54:57 | 171 | Vet 55 Female | 9th |
172nd | Shannon Price | Builth and District | 55:09 | 172 | Senior Female | 16th |
173rd | Avril Hardwick | Builth and District | 55:10 | 173 | Vet 35 Female | 11th |
174th | Hayley Colebatch | Croft Ambrey RC | 55:22 | 174 | Vet 35 Female | 12th |
175th | Tom Davies | Croft Ambrey RC | 57:23 | 175 | Vet 70 Male | 4th |
176th | Sybil Marsh | Ludlow Runners | 58:31 | 176 | Vet 70 Female | 1st |
177th | Liam Curtis-Moore | Hereford Couriers RC | 1:04:46 | 177 | Senior Male | 22nd |
178th | John Noonan | Hereford Couriers RC | 1:10:42 | 178 | Vet 60 Male | 9th |
179th | Bryan Markham | Croft Ambrey RC | 1:12:57 | 179 | Vet 80 Male | 1st |