Club records

High Vinnals Time trial top 20 Males and females.

Top 20's   
TimeDate
MALE
1Eric Apperley10:403.9.2020
2Nigel Taylor (MV50)11:353.9.2020
3Andrew George (MV45)11:531.8.2019
4Greg Jones (MV45)12:271.8.2019
5Stuart Austin (MV55)12:313.9.2020
6=Mark Paviour (MV55)13:331.8.2019
6=Patrick Pearson (MV50)13:333.9.2020
8Darren Edwards (MV45)13:551.8.2019
9David Blenkharn (MV55)14:161.8.2019
10Seb Martin (Junior)14:231.8.2019
11Roland Preece (MV50)14:271.8.2019
12John Jaspers (MV50)14:413.9.2020
13Tim Jones (MV50)14:441.8.2019
14Neil Taylor (MV60)14:593.9.2020
15Guy Whitmarsh (MV75)15:013.9.2020
16Gary Gunner (MV70)15:081.8.2019
17Rob Wood (MV65)15:226.2.2020
18Jack Edwards (Junior)15:291.8.2019
19Mike Hayward (MV55)16:293.9.2020
20Frank Luscott (MV60)18:361.8.2019
FEMALE
1Naomi Perkins12:563.9.2020
2Kelly Bowen13:191.8.2019
3Emma Jones (FV45)14:151.8.2019
4Sue Davies (FV55)14:443.9.2020
5Sue Powell (FV55)15:263.9.2020
6Thea Preece15:373.9.2020
7Liza Austin (FV55)15:423.9.2020
8Kerry Martin (FV35)15:521.8.2019
9Stephanie King (FV55)16:243,9.2020
10Nina Holland (FV45)16:291.8.2019
11Bronwyn Preece17:053.9.2020
12Louise Reeves (FV40)17:146.2.2020
13Gemma Davies (FV35)17:326.2.2020
14Lisa Gray (FV45)17:531.8.2019
15Laura Taylor (FV35)17:556.2.2020
16Sue Wood (FV60)17:596.2.2020
17Theresa Jones (FV50)18:071.8.2019
18Tory Dickinson (FV50)18:291.8.2019
19Helen Burke (FV40)18:531.8.2019
20Clare Preece (FV50)19:473.9.2020

High Vinnals Time trial age group records

Age Group RecordsHolderTimeDate
Senior MaleEric Apperley10:4003/09/2020
MV40
MV45Andrew George11:5301/08/2019
MV50Nigel Taylor11:3503/09/2020
MV55Stuart Austin12:3103/09/2020
MV60Neil Taylor14:5903/09/2020
MV65Rob Wood15:2206/02/2020
MV70Gary Gunner15:0801/08/2019
MV75Guy Whitmarsh15:0103/09/2020
MV80Bryan Markham23:4403/09/2020
Senior FemaleNaomi Perkins12:5603/09/2020
FV35Kerry Martin15:5201/08/2019
FV40Louise Reeves17:1406/02/2020
FV45Emma Jones14:1501/08/2019
FV50Sue Davies15:1901/08/2019
FV55Sue Davies14:4403/09/2020
FV60
FV65
FV70

 

Shobdon Woods top 20 Males and Females

 RUNNER menCLUBTIMEDATE
MENWILL LEVETTU/A31.232003
MV.40JOHN PULLENWYE VALLEY RUNNERS35.122011
MV.45MIKE PFEIFFERBUILTH & DISTRICT R.C.35.262013
MV.50CHRIS PENNEYMERCIA FELL RUNNERS37.572011
MV.55STEVE HERINGTONHEREFORD COURIERS39.322007
MV.60STEVE HERINGTONHEREFORD COURIERS41.052011
MV.65COLIN WILLIAMSONSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS44.072009
MV.70HARRY FRANKLINWYE VALLEY RUNNERS46.272008
J.M.GWYNANT JONESMALDWYN HARRIERS35.162012
RUNNER femaleCLUBTIMEDATE
WOMENSARAH WALDRONSHAFTESBURY & BARNET36.552010
FV.35MEL PRICEMERCIA FELL RUNNERS40.122012
FV.40MEL PRICEMERCIA FELL RUNNERS39.32013
FV.45ALISON COOKEHEREFORD COURIERS43.442006
FV.50ALISON COOKEHEREFORD COURIERS44.562011
FV.55KIM BRAZNELLMERCIA FELL RUNNERS45.272012
FV.60CYNTHIA COOPERPRESTEIGNE PACERS53.32004
FV. 65CYNTHIA COOPERPRESTEIGNE PACERS58.212007
J.F.CLAIRE CONWAYBRISTOL & WEST A.C.42.52006

Leinthall Starkes top 20 Males

 MENTIMEYEAR
1KEITH HILEY26.181991
2MICK LIGEMA26.471991
3ED SMITH27.121991
4ERIC APPERLEY27.132021
5MARK LAMONBY27.312019
6STACEY MORGAN27.402011
7MIKE BLENKINSOP (V.40)27.441989
8PETER TYLER (V.45)28.291991
9IAN COOPER (V.45)28.391997
10SCOTT JONES (U17)28.462019
11GARETH LEEK28.562019
12COLIN GRIFFITHS28.511992
13MARK THOMAS (V.40)29.012018
13MARK THOMAS (V40)29.012018
14DAVE MOSS29.072003
15SIMON NORWOOD29.082008
16DAVE ROUSE JNR.29.112005
17TOM DAVIES (V.45)29.231994
17TOM DAVIES (V.45)29.231994
18SAM MAYGLOTHLING29.312015/2016
19ANDREW DAVIES (J.M.)29.432013
20DAN BARNETT30.142009
V.50IAN COOPER30.231999
V.55NIGEL TAYLOR32.112021
V.60GUY WHITMARSH33.312004
V.65GARY GUNNER34.542011
V.70IAN PRICE37.202019
V.75GARY GUNNER42.142021
V.80BRYAN MARKHAM57.082021

Leintall Starkes top 20 Females

 FEMALESTIMEYEAR
1SUE CONNOP31.141991
2SUZANNE TURVEY31.462014
3GEMMA MALLETT31.482016
4KATIE AYRES32.362021
5JOY MILES32.471993
6ALICE GODDING33.142021
7SUE DAVIES (V.45)33.182010
8JANET TYLER (V.40)33.421989
9ALISON COOKE (V.40)33.452002
10TRACY LANGDOWN34.151994
11KELLY BOWEN34.322021
12HANNAH FLETCHER35.242019
13NATALIE ROUSE (J.F.)35.252000
14STEPH MAIN (V.40)35.312016
15ROXY WOODFIELD35.442019
16IRINA DALE35.562013
17JO TILBY (V35)36.212019
18JO MARRIOTT (V.45)36.312016
19EMMA JONES (V45)36.362021
20RUTH STAFFORD36.432013
J.F.SUZANNE TURVEY34.592009
FV35SUE CONNOP31.581997
FV40SUE CONNOP33.122002
FV45SUSAN DAVIES33.182010
FV50ALISON COOKE34.542011
FV55SUZANNE POWELL37.242017
FV60LIZ BOWERS38.012016
FV65LIZ BOWERS39.272019
U.17IMOGEN MARRIOTT39.372019

Croft Woods top 20 Females

 RUNNERTIMEDATE
1SUZANNE TURVEY23.552016
2IRINA DALE25.442018
3KATIE AYRES26.032019
4KELLY BOWEN26.332018
5EMMA MORRIS26.402017
6HANNAH FLETCHER (FV35)27.082019
7ROBYN GORE27.212018
8RIA WOODFIELD27.232014
9STEPH MAIN (FV45)27.512017
10SUE DAVIES (FV45)28.062014
11ROXY WOODFIELD28.122019
12LIZ BOWERS (FV60)28.342014
13KATIE JONES28.382017
14JO TILBY (FV35)28.492019
15JO MARRIOTT (FV45)29.002015
16SAM WICKHAM (FV35)29.032017
17LUCY AUSTIN (U.17)29.322019
18SAM HARPER (FV40)29.352015
19EMMA JONES (FV45)29.462019
20LOUISE REYNOLDS (FV50)29.492018
FV40STEPH MAIN (FV40)29.312014
FV50JO MARRIOTT (FV50)29.262018
FV55SUE POWELL (FV55)30.192018
J.F.IMEE MARRIOTT (J.F.)30.552019

Croft Woods top 20 Males

 RUNNERTIMEDATE
1GARETH LEEK21.482019
2MARK LAMONBY21.552015
3ANDY SALT22.052018
4STACEY MORGAN (MV40)22.252017
5SIMON NORWOOD (MV45)22.272015
6WILL GORE 22.392019
7SAM MAYGLOTHLING22.402015
8WILL HAYWARD (U17)22.412014
9SCOTT JONES (U17)22.422019
10MARK THOMAS (MV40)23.252017
11DAVE GEORGE (MV40)23.522015
12GREG DAVIES23.522016
13WILL GORE (J.M.)24.152018
13NIGEL TAYLOR (MV50)24.152016
14NEIL POWELL (MV40)24.382014
15DAVE AMEGHINO (MV40)24.442014
16NIGEL MASON24.452014
17ALEC HARPER (U17)24.472018
18MATT JENNESON (MV40)25.042019
19PATRICK PEARSON (MV45)25.052014
20MARTIN WILLIAMS (MV45)25.282014
U.15SCOTT JONES (U17)22.512017
MV55NEIL TAYLOR27.452014
MV60NEIL TAYLOR28.292018
MV65GARY GUNNER27.452014
MV70GARY GUNNER28.582016
MV75GUY WHITMARSH 31.402019