Female award winners
RUNNER | CLUB | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
CHAMPION | LAURA TOOTELL | Wye Valley Runners | 96 | |
S.F. 1 | IRINA DALE | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 116 | |
2 | LAURA LELIEVRE | Monross Trailblazers | 120 | |
3 | EMMA MORRIS | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 122 | |
V.35 1 | NATALIE BENNETT | Malvern Joggers | 162 | |
2 | JO TILBY | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 200 | |
3 | HANNAH CROSSLEY | Ludlow Runners | 270 | |
V.40 1 | LAURA TOOTELL | Wye Valley Runners | 96 | |
2 | MARIA MILES | Wye Valley Runners | 176 | |
3 | BECKI ANSFIELD | Wye Valley Runners | 182 | |
V.45 1 | SHERYL EVANS | Hereford Couriers | 191 | |
2 | STEPH MAIN | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 213 | |
3 | JO MARRIOTT | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 299 | |
V.50 1 | SUE DAVIES | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 224 | |
2 | LYNNE COMPTON | Wye Valley Runners | 280 | |
3 | LIZA AUSTIN | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 325 | |
V55 1 | RITA TOMKINS | Presteigne Pacers | 242 | |
2 | JULIE CASELEY | Malvern Joggers | 366 | |
3 | SARAH COGGINS | Ledbury & District Harriers | 398 | |
V60 1 | JAN EDWARDS | Wye Valley Runners | 348 | |
2 | TINA CARTWRIGHT | Ludlow Runners | 368 | |
3 | TINA LAVELLE | Hay Hotfooters | 380 | |
U17 1 | ADERYN CARTER | Hay Hotfooters | 277 |
Male award winners
RUNNER | CLUB | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
CHAMPION | SAM MAYGLOTHLING | Wye Valley Runners | 6 | |
S.M. 1 | SAM MAYGLOTHLING | Wye Valley Runners | 6 | |
2 | MARK LAMONBY | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 7 | |
3 | STEVE FLOWERS | Wye Valley Runners | 10 | |
V.40 1 | STACEY MORGAN | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 12 | |
2 | DAN LEWIS | Wye Valley Runners | 35 | |
3 | RICHARD BEVAN | Monross Trailblazers | 76 | |
V.45 1 | JEREMY JEHAN | Wye Valley Runners | 18 | |
2 | IAN SOCKETT | Wye Valley Runners | 34 | |
3 | DAVE GEORGE | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 48 | |
V.50 1 | NIGEL TAYLOR | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 55 | |
2 | NIGEL BAKER | Monross Trailblazers | 102 | |
3 | MARTIN CARTER | Hay Hotfooters | 117 | |
V.55 1 | DAVE WILLIAMS | Hereford Couriers | 75 | |
2 | PADDY NUGENT | Wye Valley Runners | 145 | |
3 | PAUL BASKEYFIELD | Ludlow Runners | 218 | |
V60 1 | MARTIN GREEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 130 | |
2 | TONY CHAMPKEN | Wye Valley Runners | 142 | |
3 | PIOTR STRZESAK | Presteigne Pacers | 204 | |
V65 1 | STEVE HERINGTON | Hereford Couriers | 150 | |
2 | IAN PRICE | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 279 | |
3 | TOM DAVIES | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 319 | |
V70 1 | GUY WHITMARSH | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 258 | |
2 | GARY GUNNER | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 299 | |
3 | BRIAN SYMONDS | Wye Valley Runners | 357 | |
V75 1 | BRYAN MARKHAM | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 430 | |
J.M. 1 | WILL GORE | Croft Ambrey R.C. | 273 |